Training and practical seminar.
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 26, 2021, No. PQ-5040, "Measures for the Radical Improvement of the System of Spiritual and Educational Work," a training and practical seminar was held on January 31 of this year at the Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature.
More details
The Process of Taking an Electronic Exam.
We inform you that the exams of the permanent commission on industrial safety, labor protection, and fire safety (testing the knowledge of plant leaders and specialists) are being conducted through the platform tb.uzbeksteel.uz.
Explanatory and propaganda work was carried out.
On January 30th, a meeting was held in the active hall of the Industrial Safety and Labor Protection Department.
Convenience has been created for customers.
"Uzmetkombinat" JSC, in order to create convenience for foreign customers, has developed an electronic online system (https://posuda.uzbeksteel.uz/) in collaboration with the specialists of the Information Technologies Directorate and the Marketing and External Trade Department.
DID YOU KNOW?
Do pensioners have benefits on property tax?
The team of the experimental design laboratory is performing tasks with dignity.
In the experimental design laboratory of "O‘zmetkombinat" JSC, tasks based on orders are being performed with dignity.
31.01.2025
Video report on the inspection by the Medical Engineering Brigade.
Press Service of "Uzmetkombinat" JSC: VIDEO CLIP
A comprehensive inspection and analysis were conducted.
On January 30 of this year, a medical engineering team conducted a control inspection at the Rolling Division of our plant. Following the inspection, an open meeting was held in the assets hall. During the discussion, the results of work on industrial safety, labor protection, fire safety, professional health and the safety management system for 2024 were summarized, and tasks for 2025 were outlined.
They are achieving significant results in production.
The product range of the metal structures manufacturing department is very diverse, and many orders are fulfilled here.
30.01.2025
LOCALIZATION IN JSC "UZMETKOMBINAT", EXPANSION OF COOPERATIVE RELATIONS IN THE INDUSTRY.
According to experts, cooperatives play a crucial role in increasing labor productivity in the economy, reducing retail prices, attracting new technologies to production, applying innovative methods, bringing goods to the international market, and preventing monopolies by enabling small and medium-sized businesses to unite and enter a competitive environment with large business entities.
BEWARE OF CARBON MONOXIDE GAS!
Every year, during the autumn-winter season, due to improper use of heating devices in homes and non-compliance with safety regulations, cases of carbon monoxide poisoning occur among the population in our country. The worst part is that, as a result, dozens of people lose their lives.